Teacher's & Staff List of Naogaon Polytechnic Institute, Naogaon.

Serial
No
Name of Employe Designation Contact Number Photo
1 Engr. Md. Fazlul Haque Principal 01915566804
2 Md. Abdul Wadud Mondal Vice-Principal 01740564521
3 Md. Nasimuzzaman Chief Instructor(Non-Tech) 01716471857
4 Md. Aminul Islam Chief Instructor (Tech) Computer 01912729219
5 Md. Muktar Hossain Chief Instructor (Tech) Food 01712519499
6 Moyan Uddin Ahmad Instructor (Tech) Civil 01716731636
7 Khondoker Md. Sohail Islam Instructor (Non-Tech) 01718302000
8 Mr. Ashim Kumar Tarafder Librarian 01718336097
9 Md.Tanvir Ahmed Instructor (Tech) AIDT 01752796081
10 Md. Mamun-or-Rashid Junior Instructor (Tech) Computer 01711319749
11 Md. Aminul Islam Junior Instructor (Tech) Computer 01911159097
12 Md. Masum Hasan Junior Instructor (Non-Tech) 01717137951
13 Alfa Yesmin Junior Instructor (Non-Tech) 01739569368
14 Md. Kamrul Hasan Physical Education Instructor 01712279037
15 Md. Abu Hasan Part-time Instructor 01992006692
16 Md. Al Amin Part-time Instructor 01818284536
17 Md. Abdullah al Masud Part-time Instructor 01737869341
18 Druboranjan Roy Part-time Instructor 01737044690
19 Md. Raihan Mizan Habib Part-time Instructor 01729315980
20 Md. Waresul Islam Part-time Instructor 01737304737
21 Mst. Ayesha Khatun Part-time
Jn. Instructor
01738461548
22 Mst. Bizly Khatun Part-time
Jn. Instructor
01738139056
23 Md. Rajob Ali Part-time
Jn. Instructor
01749319637
24 Md. Ruhul Amin Part-time
Jn. Instructor
01722551533
25 Protap Sarkar Part-time
Jn. Instructor
01748669802
26 MD. Abdullah Al Mamun Part-time
Jn. Instructor
01723568382
27 Md. Anamul Haque Part-time
Jn. Instructor
01917548014
28 Mst. Mahmuda Yesmin Kakoli Part-time
Jn. Instructor
01960760460
29 Md. Azadul Islam Part-time
Jn. Instructor
01722164545
30 Md. Abdul Haque Head Assistant 01745965909
31 Md. Amzad Hossain Electrician cum P.O. 01710128711
32 Md. Rokibul Islam Compounder 01718911209
33 Md. Jamedul Islam Care Taker 01716025188
34 Md. Muntasir Billah Craft Instructor (TR) 01719666164
35 Md. Habib Alahi Craft Instructor (Shop) 01733002185
36 Mst. Nurunnahar Craft Instructor (TR) 01712272568
37 Md. Rubel Hossain Craft Instructor (TR) 01719104931
38 Mst. Jesmin Akhter Lab Assistant 01717716448
39 Mst. Sonaly Khatun Data Processor 01717708985
40 Mst. Muslima Khatun Shouly Data Processor 01717505079
41 Mst. Samina Khatun Book Sorter 01737508893
42 Md. Mizanur Rahman Security guard 01710452951
43 Md. Faridul Islam Security guard ..............
44 Md. Manikur Rahman Security guard 01714690507
45 Md. Nashir Uddin Cleaner 01724268091
46 Md. Shirazul Islam Cleaner 017144221619
47 Md. Toriqul Islam Cleaner 01724986453
48 Shapon Kumer Ghos Cleaner 01788492390
49 Md. Sekandar Ali Cleaner 01723369757
50 Mst. Arifa Khatun Cleaner 01710601196
51 Md. Abu Bakkar Cleaner 01732826700
52 Md. Rezaul Karim Cleaner 01739201960
53 Md. Harunar Rashid Cleaner 01721167710