Teacher's & Staff List of Naogaon Polytechnic Institute, Naogaon.

Serial
No
Name of Employe Designation Contact Number Photo
1 Engr. Md. Fazlul Haque Principal 01915566804
2 Md. Abdul Wadud Mondal Vice-Principal 01740564521
3 Md. Nasimuzzaman Chief Instructor(Non-Tech) 01716471857
4 Md. Aminul Islam Chief Instructor (Tech) Computer 01912729219
5 Md. Muktar Hossain Chief Instructor (Tech) Food 01712519499
6 Moyan Uddin Ahmad Instructor (Tech) Civil 01716731636
7 Khondoker Md. Sohail Islam Instructor (Non-Tech) 01718302000
8 Mr. Ashim Kumar Tarafder Librarian 01718336097
9 Md.Tanvir Ahmed Instructor (Tech) AIDT 01752796081
10 Md. Mamun-or-Rashid Junior Instructor (Tech) Computer 01711319749
11 Md. Aminul Islam Junior Instructor (Tech) Computer 01911159097
12 Mst. Mousomi Khatun Junior Instructor (Tech) Computer 1781335527
13 Md. Masum Hasan Junior Instructor (Non-Tech) 01717137951
14 Md. Kamrul Hasan Physical Education Instructor 01712279037
15 Md. Zobydur Rahman Junior Instructor (Non-Tech) 01718432614
16 Md. Abu Hasan Part-time Instructor 01992006692
17 Md. Al Amin Part-time Instructor 01818284536
18 Md. Abdullah al Masud Part-time Instructor 01737869341
19 Druboranjan Roy Part-time Instructor 01737044690
20 Md. Raihan Mizan Habib Part-time Instructor 01729315980
21 Md. Waresul Islam Part-time Instructor 01737304737
22 Mst. Ayesha Khatun Part-time
Jn. Instructor
01738461548
23 Mst. Bizly Khatun Part-time
Jn. Instructor
01738139056
24 Md. Rajob Ali Part-time
Jn. Instructor
01749319637
25 Md. Ruhul Amin Part-time
Jn. Instructor
01722551533
26 Protap Sarkar Part-time
Jn. Instructor
01748669802
27 MD. Abdullah Al Mamun Part-time
Jn. Instructor
01723568382
28 Md. Anamul Haque Part-time
Jn. Instructor
01917548014
29 Mst. Mahmuda Yesmin Kakoli Part-time
Jn. Instructor
01960760460
30 Md. Azadul Islam Part-time
Jn. Instructor
01722164545
31 Md. Abdul Haque Head Assistant 01745965909
32 Md. Amzad Hossain Electrician cum P.O. 01710128711
33 Md. Rokibul Islam Compounder 01718911209
34 Md. Jamedul Islam Care Taker 01716025188
35 Md. Muntasir Billah Craft Instructor (TR) 01719666164
36 Md. Habib Alahi Craft Instructor (Shop) 01733002185
37 Mst. Nurunnahar Craft Instructor (TR) 01712272568
38 Md. Rubel Hossain Craft Instructor (TR) 01719104931
39 Mst. Jesmin Akhter Lab Assistant 01717716448
40 Mst. Sonaly Khatun Data Processor 01717708985
41 Mst. Muslima Khatun Shouly Data Processor 01717505079
42 Mst. Samina Khatun Book Sorter 01737508893
43 Md. Mizanur Rahman Security guard 01710452951
44 Md. Faridul Islam Security guard ..............
45 Md. Manikur Rahman Security guard 01714690507
46 Md. Nashir Uddin Cleaner 01724268091
47 Md. Shirazul Islam Cleaner 017144221619
48 Md. Toriqul Islam Cleaner 01724986453
49 Shapon Kumer Ghos Cleaner 01788492390
50 Md. Sekandar Ali Cleaner 01723369757
51 Mst. Arifa Khatun Cleaner 01710601196
52 Md. Abu Bakkar Cleaner 01732826700
53 Md. Rezaul Karim Cleaner 01739201960
54 Md. Harunar Rashid Cleaner 01721167710